KameraKitaAI

INDONESIA-BASED DATA COLLECTION

Real life.
Extraordinary data.

From hands-on interactions to everyday routines. We turn human perspectives into visual data for the next generation of AI.

Egocentric / POV · Everyday activities · Indonesian team

Illustrative first-person view of hands folding laundry
POV / 01INDONESIA
FIRST-PERSON PERSPECTIVE
74.1%Atlas duration approved
Real environments. Real interactions.
2,529+

Hours recorded in Atlas

2,529 hours 11 minutes recorded

1,873+

Hours approved in Atlas

1,873 hours 35 minutes approved

529

Registered contributors

Our data collection network in Indonesia

02

Capture platforms

Atlas Capture & Minute Data

Hands-on experience withPortfolio snapshot · October 15, 2026

OUR CAPABILITIES

Everyday life.
Extraordinary possibilities.

POV video that captures hands, objects, and real environments. Collection scenarios are tailored to your brief, devices, and project protocols.

01

Kitchen & food preparation

Preparing ingredients, chopping, cooking, and working with kitchen tools.

Object manipulation
02

Household routines

Folding laundry, cleaning surfaces, and organizing everyday spaces.

Everyday activities
03

Hands-on interactions

Picking up, moving, sorting, and arranging a variety of everyday objects.

Hand–object interaction
  • First-person perspective
  • Real environments
  • Diverse objects & activities
  • Project-specific briefs

PRODUCTION, NOT JUST PROMISES

Visible scale.
Measurable operations.

Our contributor portal connects reporting, evidence checks, and progress tracking. Your team gets an operational partner with a track record we can explain.

PROJECT SCALING TARGET2,000+ hours / month

Planned capacity, subject to scope, contributor onboarding, and pilot results.

Start a pilot

Production momentum

Contributor-reported hours · all projects

2026

*October through October 15, 2026. Source: portal production reports; separate from Atlas recordings.

1,174Production reports logged
01 One connected workflow

OUR WORKFLOW

The right people.
The right data.

Five stages connecting your dataset requirements with our team’s execution on the ground.

  1. 01

    Recruitment

    Screen contributors for the profiles, devices, and requirements your project needs.

  2. 02

    Studio training

    Brief the team on scenarios, POV framing, lighting, and recording guidelines.

  3. 03

    Data collection

    Capture everyday activities through the agreed collection workflow.

  4. 04

    Internal QA

    Review evidence, duration, and alignment with project guidelines.

  5. 05

    Delivery

    Deliver through the platform and format agreed with your team.

Structured contributor onboardingWork evidence & review notesDuration and review status history

A CLOSER LOOK

The real world is
our collection space.

From kitchens to living rooms: diverse contexts to help AI understand human activity.

Atlas recordings1,873+ hours

1,873+ approved hours from 2,529+ recorded hours.

Minute Data reports540+ hours

540+ approved hours from 642+ hours in project reports.

Behind the portfolio numbers

Atlas recordings: 2,529 hours 11 minutes recorded and 1,873 hours 35 minutes approved, based on the supplied dashboard. The 74.1% ratio is approved duration divided by recorded duration, not the approval rate of all reports.

Production portal: 1,174 reports and 529 registered worker-role contributors, based on read-only server aggregates on October 15, 2026. The chart shows reported duration, not approved duration.

Portal reports and Atlas recordings are not added together because they may describe the same work. Minute Data figures come from separate project reports. The 2,000+ hours/month target is a commercial scaling plan, not guaranteed historical output.

Application names describe usage experience, not an official affiliation or partnership.

LET’S BUILD YOUR NEXT DATASET

Big ambitions.
One pilot to start.

Ready to scale your datasets? Request a custom pilot project today.

Tell us your scenarios, volume, and timeline. We’ll shape a collection workflow around your needs, from a focused pilot to a scale-up plan.

  • Custom pilot projects
  • Indonesia-based team
  • Structured QA workflow

Tell us about your dataset

Your brief opens in WhatsApp so you can review and send it directly to the KameraKita team.